Privacy Policy – BEYBLADE BURST World Tour 2018

Privacy Policy

About Us

www.worldtour.beyblade.com is a website for children, owned and operated by SUNRIGHTS INC.

We take privacy seriously at www.worldtour.beyblade.com and this policy is designed to tell you what information we collect on www.worldtour.beyblade.com and how we plan to use it.

Please review this policy from time to time as we may make changes. It forms part of our terms of service and explains your rights and responsibilities when using our services. If we make any material changes to this policy, we will post a notification on the website and give you the opportunity to opt in to the changes. If you have any questions please contact us at info@beyblade.com.

PRIVO-Cert™ Safe Harbor Certification Program

BEYBLADE is a Member of the PRIVO-Cert™ Safe Harbor Certification Program (“the Program”). As a participating member in the Program, BEYBLADE adheres to the strict information collection, use and disclosure requirements set forth by the Program. PRIVO is an independent, third-party organization committed to safeguarding children’s personal information collected online. PRIVO aims to help parents and their children exercise control over personal information while exploring the Internet. The PRIVO certification seal posted on this page indicates that BEYBLADE has established COPPA compliant privacy practices and has agreed to submit to PRIVO’s oversight and consumer dispute resolution process. If you have questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us at info@beyblade.com. If you have further concerns after you have contacted us, you can contact PRIVO directly at privacy@privo.com.

Information Collected

www.worldtour.beyblade.com does not actively collect information from any users.

Please note that if an adult posts personal information about themselves on associated social media pages, in addition to being collected, this data is made public for others to see. The adult is responsible for disclosing this data. Please ensure you read the privacy policy of any sites and services you visit.

Third Party Service Providers

We use Google Analytics to better underatd your use of the site and improve your experience. This information is for internal use only and cannot be shared. We may use cookies and web beacons to help deliver our services and to analyze it.

If you would like more information on this contact us at info@beyblade.com or view the Google Analytics privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

We work with WORLDER, Inc. to produce our website for children and social media pages for adults. WORLDER, Inc. does not collect or share any personal information from our users. For more information on WORLDER Inc. please check the company privacy policy here.

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if required by law or in the event of a company sale or proposed change of ownership. We may also disclose it to protect www.worldtour.beyblade.com’s rights and properties or to investigate fraud or intellectual property infringement.

Links

We may include links to third parties from the website or services. www.worldtour.beyblade.com is not responsible for these companies and because we have a link does not mean we endorse them. Your use of our services may be subject to the terms and conditions and privacy policies of other services that we do not control such as mobile app stores, mobile software platforms or payment processors. Please be sure to check their privacy policies if you decide to visit them.

Security

We use generally accepted security measures and safeguards in an attempt to keep any data secure and require that the third parties we work with agree to do the same. The measures and safeguards include limiting access to the data to those persons who need it to complete their work and using a fire-wall protected environment and storing personal information in secure operating environments. Please be aware though that, despite our best efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy or our privacy practices on the site, please contact us at: info@beyblade.com.